Poul Kjærholm (1929-1980) Chaise "PK 11" Acier... - Lot 127 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 127
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Result : 2 340EUR
Poul Kjærholm (1929-1980) Chaise "PK 11" Acier nickelé, cuir cognac patiné et frêne Édition E. Kold Christensen Portant l'estampille du sigle de l'éditeur 1957 H_65,5 cm L_63,5 cm P_43,5 cm A stamped "PK 11" chair by Poul Kjaerholm in matt chromium-plated steel, patinated cognac leather and ash made by E. Kold Christensen with the manufacturer's stamp Provenance: Collection privée, Belgique : Bibliographie: - Erik Zahle, A Treasury of Scandinavian Design: The standard authority on Scandinavian-designed furniture, textiles, glass, ceramics, and metal, Gloden Press, New York, 1961: Modèle similaire reproduit p. 20: Frederik Sieck, Contemporary Danish Furniture Design - a short illustrated review, Nyt nordisk forlag A. Busck, Copenhague, 1990: Modèle similaire reproduit p. 147: Christoffer Harlang, Keld Helmer-Petersen and Krestine Kjærholm, Poul Kjærholm, Arkitektens forlag, Copenhague, 1999: Modèle similaire reproduit p. 23, 92-95, 153, 177: Michael Sheridan, The Furniture of Poul Kjærholm: Catalogue Raisonné , Gregory R Miller & Company, New York,2007: Modèle similaire reproduit 97-103: