Capitello e colonna in legno scolpito con... - Lot 905 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 905
Estimation :
400 - 800 EUR
Result : 979EUR
Capitello e colonna in legno scolpito con decoro di foglie d'acanto, rosette e di un volto sul fronte, base. India, XVIII/XIX secolo. Capitello : H_27 cm W_34 cm D_31 cm ; colonna H_181 cm (sverniciato, fenditure, piccole mancanze) Carved wooden capital and column decorated with acanthus leaves, scrolled crosses at the corners and a head on the front, base. India, 18th/19th century. The capital : H_27 cm W_34 cm D_31 cm ; the column : H_189 cm (stripped, cracks and small missing parts)