SAUGUET (Henri-Pierre Poupard, called Henri).... - Lot 32 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 32
Estimation :
200 - 400 EUR
Result : 100EUR
SAUGUET (Henri-Pierre Poupard, called Henri). Set of 8 letters addressed to Roger Désormière. Toulouse, Paris, Fargue - Coutras, 1927-1955. 8 autograph letters signed, one of them written on an envelope. 14 pp. In-4, in-8 or in-12. 4 autograph letters signed "Henri" addressed to "Biche": Marguerite Steinlen, Colette's first cousin (including two bristol). Two envelopes kept. [1973-1978] - 3 letters including 2 autographs signed and a typescript with autographs from Armand Lunel, addressed to Roger Désormière. Monaco, 1951 and no date. 5 pp. in-4.