Scuola veronese dell'inizio del XVII secolo

Lot 10
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 1 650EUR
The martyrdom of saint Lawrence Penna, lavis brown, white lead (damage, wear, restorations) École de Vérone du début du XVIIe siècle Le martyre de saint Laurent Plume, lavis brun, rehauts de blanc (accidents, usures, restorations) H_27.4 cm W_20.8 cm Old attribution to Alessandro Turchi