Attribuito a Bernardino INDIA (1528-1590)

Lot 23
Estimation :
500 - 900 EUR
Result : 950EUR
Young woman lying, in profile, and two Cupids Pen brown ink, brown lavis (Old mounting, tears, restorations) Attribué à Bernardino INDIA (1528-1590) Jeune femme assise, vue de profil, et deux Amours Plume, encre brune, lavis brun (montage ancien, déchirures, restaurations) H_12.7 cm L_17 cm Pen inscription on mounting, left : "Parmigianino" Provenance : - Collection Charles Marcellis (1798-1864), stamp at lower right (L.609) - Collection R. Lamponi Collection, stamp at lower left (L.1760) ; his auction, Milan 10-19 November 1902 - Antonio Morassi Collection (1893-1976), stamp at lower right (L.143a) - Dubini Hoepli Collection - Auction 21-22 avril 1975, Milan, Finarte, n° 42, ripr., XIII Exposition : 1985, Milan, Stanza del Borgo, Fogli Antichi Maestri- Drawings from XVI to XIX century. p. 14, ripr.