Jerusalem - Ashbee (C. R.).

Lot 241
Estimation :
600 - 650 EUR
Result : 600EUR
Jerusalem - Ashbee (C. R.).
Jerusalem 1918 - 1920 being the Records of the Pro - Jerusalem Council during the period of the British Military administration. Edited by - - . London, John Murray, Published for the Council of the Pro - Jerusalem Society, 1921, in 4°, demi toile cartonnage éditeur, XV - (1) - 87pp., 33 illustrations in et h.t., rousseurs éparses Envoi de Ronald (Storrs) à Margaret de 1922 - Ashbee (C. R.). Jerusalem 1920 - 1922 being the Records of the Pro - Jerusalem Council during the first two years of the Civil administration. Edited by - - . With a Preface by Sir Ronald Storrs. London, John Murray, Published for the Council of the Pro - Jerusalem Society. 1924, in 4°, demi toile cartonnage éditeur, XVI - 109pp., 69 illustrations in et h.t. Envoi de Ronald Storrs à J. Ramsay Mac Donald daté de 1924 - Ashbee (C. R.). A Palestine notebook 1918 - 1923. London, 1923, in 8°, toile éditeur, frontispice - Berthon (A.). Bérénice ou le Pèlerinage à Jérusalem. Nouvelle édition. Tours, Mame, 1860, in 12 cartonnage décoré de l'éditeur - Besant (W.). Palmer (E. H.). Jerusalem, the city of Herod and Saladin. New edition. London, 1888, in 8°, toile éditeur, frontispice et carte - Besant(W.). Palmer (E. H.). Jerusalem, the city of Herod and Saladin. 4th edition. London, 1899, in 8°, toile éditeur, planches et cartes - Biggs (C.). Six months in Jerusalem. Impressions of the work of England in and for the Holy City. Oxford, Mowbray, s.d., in 12, toile éditeur, frontispice et planches - Gatt (G.). Beschreibung über Jerusalem und seine Umgebung. Weldsee, 1877, in 8°, demi toile, 1 plan dépliant - Join - Lam bert (M.). Jerusalem. Translated. London, 1958, in 8°, toile éditeur jaquette, frontispice en couleurs, planches - Kendall (Henry). Jerusalem the city plan. Preservation and development during the british mandate 1918 - 1948. London, His Majesty's stationery office, 1948, in 4°, demi chagrin fauve avec coins, dos à 6 nerfs muet, quelques rousseurs. Nombreuses illustrations in et h.t., dont 1 g