Mason, George Henry. The Punishments of China,... - Lot 82 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 82
Estimation :
2500 - 3000 EUR
Mason, George Henry. The Punishments of China, illustrated by twenty-two engravings, with explanations en english and french. London, printed for William Miller, by William Bulmer, 1804 ; grand in-4 maroquin bleu-vert, double encadrement de dentelle dorée, dos orné (Reliure de l'époque) 22 planches hors texte gravées par Dadley et coloriées Frottements à la reliure, légères décharges.