IVAN DA SILVA BRUHNS (1881-1980)
France

Lot 10
Estimation :
7000 - 9000 EUR
Result : 10 968EUR
France

Tapis à décors géométriques stylisés
Laine tissée à la main
Signé «Da Silva Bruhns»
Vers 1930
H_350 cm L_252 cm

A carpet with stylish geometrical patterns by Ivan Da Silva Bruins in handwoven wool, signed «Da Silva Bruhns»