Lot n° 10
Estimation :
7000 - 9000
: 10 968EUR
IVAN DA SILVA BRUHNS (1881-1980)
Tapis à décors géométriques stylisés
Laine tissée à la main
Signé «Da Silva Bruhns»
Vers 1930
H_350 cm L_252 cm
A carpet with stylish geometrical patterns by Ivan Da Silva Bruins in handwoven wool, signed «Da Silva Bruhns»