JACQUES BLIN (1920-1995)
France

Lot 46
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 2 839EUR
JACQUES BLIN (1920-1995)
France

Grand pichet zoomorphe à décor de chameaux et de feuillages
Grès émaillé à glaçures bleue et noire à incisions
Réalisé dans son propre atelier
Incisée de la signature de l'artiste sous la base «J Blin»
Vers 1960
H_34 cm

A large zoomorphic pitcher with camels and leaves patterns by Jacques Blin in blue and dark glazed stoneware with engraved decoration realized in his own workshop, engraved with the artist's signature under the base «J Blin»