JACQUES BLIN (1920-1995)
France

Lot 48
Estimation :
700 - 900 EUR
Result : 2 194EUR
JACQUES BLIN (1920-1995)
France

Sculpture représentant une femme
Grès émaillé à décor gravé
Réalisée dans son propre atelier
Incisée de la signature de l'artiste sous la base «J Blin»
Vers 1955
H_26 cm

A woman sculpture by Jacques Blin in glazed stoneware with engraved decoration realized in his own workshop, engraved with the artist's signature under the base «J Blin»