FERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) & ROLAND BRICE (NÉ EN 1911)
France

Lot 54
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Result : 8 259EUR
France

Vase
Grès émaillé à glaçures tricolores
Réalisé dans leur atelier de l'Impasse des Roses à Biot (France)
Signé et portant l'inscription sous la base «R. Brice Biot - AM»
Vers 1950
H_24 cm

A vase by Fernand Léger & Roland Brice in tricolore glazed stoneware realized in their own workshop in L'impasse des Roses in Biot (France), signed under the base «R. Brice Biot - AM»