ATELIER MAROLLES (FONDÉ PAR JEAN TOURET EN 1946-1947)
France

Lot 57
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Result : 9 678EUR
France

Lampadaire à l'oiseau
Fer forgé à patine noire
Réalisé par les Ateliers Marolles, France
Portant l'estampille gravée avec le sigle de la manufacture suivi de leur animal totem et de la mention «Made in France»
Vers 1950
H_188 cm

A floor lamp with a bird by Ateliers Marolles, founded by Jean Touret in 1946-1947, in black patient cast iron made by Ateliers Marolles, France, with the manufacturer's stamp with its totem animal and «Made in France»