BIRGER KAIPIAINEN | 1915-1988 | Finlande

Lot 37
6 000 - 8 000 EUR
Result : 9 678 EUR

Grande assiette
Grès émaillé et perles Réalisée par la Manufacture Arabia
Signée et estampillée «Kaipiainen Arabia»
Vers 1970
H_13 cm D_51 cm

A large plate by Birger Kaipiainen in glazed stoneware and perles realized by the Arabia Manufacture, signed and stamped «Kaipiainen Arabia»