AXEL SALTO | 1889-1961 | Danemark

Lot 100
4 000 - 6 000 EUR
Result : 5 162 EUR

Lampe de table modèle «20739»
Grès émaillé à glaçure rouge et tissu gris
Réalisée par la Manufacture «Royal Copenhagen»
Portant la signature incisée du créateur «Salto», estampillée du sigle caractéristique de la manufacture avec les vagues et numérotée «20739 Denmark»
Vers 1950
H_55 cm

A «20739» table lamp by Axel Salto in red glazed stoneware and grey fabric realized by the Royal Copenhagen Manufacture, engraved with the creator's signature «Salto», stamped with the waves characteristic logo of the manufacture, numbered «20739 Denmark»