WILHELM KÅGE | 1889-1960 | Suède

Lot 191
800 - 1 200 EUR
Result : 1 419 EUR

Vase boule issu de la série «Argenta»
Grès émaillé à glaçure verte et argent massif
Réalisé par la Manufacture Gustavsberg
Estampillé sous la base avec le sigle de la manufacture «Hand Drejad Gustavsberg Argenta Kåge 1045 III»
Vers 1940
H_25,5 cm D_25 cm

A bulbous vase from the «Argenta» series by Wilhelm Kåge in green glazed stonewaller and solid silver realized by the Gustavsberg Manufacture, stamped under the base with the manufacture's logo «Hand Drejad Gustavsberg Argenta Kåge 1045 III»