GUNNAR NYLUND | 1904-1997 | Danemark

Lot 208
1 500 - 2 000 EUR
Result : 1 936 EUR

Vase
Grès émaillé à glaçures grise bleutée et beige
Réalisé par la Manufacture Rörstrand
Portant l'estampille incisée sous la base du sigle de la Manufacture suivie du monogramme du créateur «GN Sweden»
Vers 1950
H_52 cm

A vase by Gunnar Nylund in greyed blue and beige glazed stoneware realized by the Rörstrand Manufacture, engraved under the base with the Manufacture's logo and creator's monogram «GN Sweden»