Lot n° 138
Estimation :
2000 - 3000
: 47 500EUR
BRÛLE-PARFUM FIGURANT UNE
OIE EN BRONZE,... - Lot 138 - Pierre Bergé & Associés
BRÛLE-PARFUM FIGURANT UNE
OIE EN BRONZE, CHINE, DYNASTIE
QING, XVIIIE SIÈCLE
A LARGE BRONZE GOOSE-SHAPED
CENSER AND COVER, CHINA, QING
DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY
debout, la tête dressée (2)
H. 66 cm, 26 in.
(2)
cast in the form of standing goose with its head raised
in alarm (2)
PROVENANCE
Collection Yves Saint Laurent – Pierre Bergé, rue de
Babylone, Paris.
EXPOSITION
Fondation Pierre Bergé - Yves Saint Laurent, Jacques
Doucet - Yves Saint Laurent, Vivre pour l'art, Paris, 2015.
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
R. Murphy, Les paradis secrets d'Yves Saint Laurent et
de Pierre Bergé, Paris, 2009, p. 90 (ill.).
2 350-3 500 US$