BRÛLE-PARFUM FIGURANT UNE OIE EN BRONZE,... - Lot 138 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 138
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 47 500EUR
BRÛLE-PARFUM FIGURANT UNE OIE EN BRONZE, CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE SIÈCLE A LARGE BRONZE GOOSE-SHAPED CENSER AND COVER, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY debout, la tête dressée (2) H. 66 cm, 26 in. (2) cast in the form of standing goose with its head raised in alarm (2) PROVENANCE Collection Yves Saint Laurent – Pierre Bergé, rue de Babylone, Paris. EXPOSITION Fondation Pierre Bergé - Yves Saint Laurent, Jacques Doucet - Yves Saint Laurent, Vivre pour l'art, Paris, 2015. BIBLIOGRAPHIE R. Murphy, Les paradis secrets d'Yves Saint Laurent et de Pierre Bergé, Paris, 2009, p. 90 (ill.). 2 350-3 500 US$