Lot n° 990
Estimation :
800 - 1200
: 6 000EUR
* SUITE DE 9 CHAISES ET 3 CHAISES DE JARDIN... - Lot 990 - Pierre Bergé & Associés
* SUITE DE 9 CHAISES ET 3 CHAISES DE JARDIN EN BOIS ET MÉTAL ET GUÉRIDON EN FER REPEINTS VERT CÉLADON, XXE SIÈCLE
A SUITE OF 9 CELADON GREEN PAINTED WOODEN AND METAL GARDEN SIDE CHAIRS WITH SQUARE BACK RESTS, TOGETHER WITH 3 OVAL BACKED SIDE CHAIRS AND A TABLE, 20TH CENTURY
le dessus du guéridon en métal tressé
Les chaises H. 84 et 84,5 cm; 33 and 33?in.; le guéridon: H. 72 x diam. 68 cm; 28?x 26¾in.
the circular pedestal table with mesh top
950-1 400 US$