LANDWEHR (John) Emblem Books in the Low Countries.-... - Lot 126 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 126
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 126EUR
LANDWEHR (John) Emblem Books in the Low Countries.- German Emblem Books.- French, Italian, Spanish, and Portuguese Books of Devices and Emblems. Utrecht, 1970- 1976. 3 volumes in-4, toile de l'éditeur. Collection complète. On joint, du même: Fable-Books Printed in the Low Countries. A Concise Bibliography Until 1800. Nieuwkoop: B. de Graaf, 1963. Plaquette in-8, percaline verte de l'éditeur.