Lot n° 28
Estimation :
2500 - 3500
GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2001)
Grand vase à anse
Grès émaillé gris et rouge
Signé
Les Archanges, Vallauris
Vers 1950
H_37 cm
A large signed vase handle by Gilbert
Valentin in grey and red glazed stoneware made by Les Archanges, Vallauris