Lot n° 29
Estimation :
3000 - 4000
GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2001)
Grand vase à anse
Grès émaillé orange
Signé
Les Archanges, Vallauris
Vers 1950
H_52 cm
A large signed vase handle by Gilbert
Valentin in orange glazed stoneware made by Les Archanges, Vallauris