Lot n° 37
Estimation :
600 - 800
FRANÇOIS RATY (1928-1988)
Personnage de la Renaissance
Technique mixte sur papier
Signé «Raty» et daté en bas à droite 1978
H_63 cm L_48 cm
A figure from a Renaissance period by
François Raty in mixed technique on paper signed «Raty» and dated at the bottom right