WHARTON H. ESHERICK (1887-1970)

Lot 3
Estimation :
10000 - 15000 EUR
Rare chaise modèle «Hammer Handle» Chêne et cuir cognac patiné Monogrammée «W.E» et datée «1957» 1957 H_80 cm L_47 cm P_45 cm A rare dated and signed «Hammer Handle» chair by Wharton H. Esherick in oak and patinated cognac leather Bibliographie: Sfirri, The Hammer-Handled Chairs: Found object art by Wharton Esherick, Woodwork: A Magazine for All Woodworkers,2008. Modèle similaire reproduit p. 61
Mes ordres d'achat