George Nakashima (1905-1990)

Lot 5
Estimation :
15000 - 25000 EUR
George Nakashima (1905-1990)
Banquette Noyer américain et chêne Édition Atelier Nakashima Marquée du nom du commanditaire «Smith» et signée «George Nakashima 1979» H_80 cm L_154 cm P_63 cm A signed bench with spindle back by George Nakashima in American walnut and oak made by Atelier Nakashima with the owner's name beside the seat Provenance: Vente Cornette de Saint Cyr du 30 novembre 2014, lot 131.
Mes ordres d'achat