Néolithique & Antiquité classique

Lot 363
Estimation :
6000 - 8000 EUR
Coupe à corps conique dont la lèvre intérieure est gravée d'une frise de postes dorées. Argent partiellement doré. Époque Hellénistique, IIe-Ier siècle av. J.-C. H_8,6 cm Diam_16,9 cm Hellenistic silver cup with partial gilding. 2nd-1st century B.C. 3,4 in. high - 6,6 in. diameter. Bibliographie comparative: A Passion for Antiquities. Ancient Art from the Collection of Barbara and Lawrence Fleischman, Malibu, 1994, pp. 226-227, n° 114.
Mes ordres d'achat