Sol Lewitt (1928-2007)

Lot 64
Estimation :
18000 - 25000 EUR
Sol Lewitt (1928-2007)

Lines in color,2003
Gouache sur carton.
Signee et datee en bas a droite.
Gouache on board.
Signed and dated lower right.
H_54 cm L_74 cm
Provenance :
- Massimo Minini, Brescia
- acquis aupres de cette galerie par l'actuel proprietaire
- collection privee

«When an artist uses a conceptual form of ar t, it means that all of the planning and decisions are made beforehand and the execution is a perfunctory affair. The idea becomes a machine that makes the art.»
Mes ordres d'achat