CHRIS OFILI (NÉ EN 1968)

Lot 78
Estimation :
8000 - 12000 EUR
Résultat : 18 200EUR
CHRIS OFILI (NÉ EN 1968)

Sans titre, couple E,2001
Aquarelle sur papier. Signee et titree au dos.
Watercolor on paper. Signed and titled on the reverse.
H_24,2 cm L_15,7 cm
Provenance :
- Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin
- Studio d'arte Raffaelli, Torente
- acquis aupres de cette galerie par l'actuel proprietaire
- collection privee «Sometimes, as I feel a door or an exit point in my work is closing,
I'll try to create an opening so as not to stifle the creative process, which I see as a process that's never-ending»
Mes ordres d'achat