Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)

Lot 25
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Résultat : 3 900EUR
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Gravure originale en noir. Pour la couverture du menu en l'honneur de Marc Chagall le jeudi 25 mai 1972. Ce menu est signé par Chagall et Aragon et enrichi d'un dessin original de Chagall au stylo bille. Original black engraving. For the cover of the menu in honour of Marc Chagall on Thursday 25 May 1972. This menu is signed by Chagall and Aragon and enriched with an original drawing by Chagall in pen. H_26 cm L_19 cm Provenance : Collection privée
Mes ordres d'achat