Set of six walnut chairs and two armchairs... - Lot 225 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 225
Estimation :
1000 - 1200 EUR
Set of six walnut chairs and two armchairs with open backs, slightly sabre-like legs, covered in a light-coloured fabric with yellow rhombus motifs, 19th century (some damage and restoration) Ensemble de six chaises et deux fauteuils en noyer à dossier ajouré, pieds légèrement sabres, tapissés d'un tissu clair à motifs de losanges jaunes, XIXe siècle (quelques accidents et restaurations) Chairs / sièges : H_88 cm L_44 cm D_40 cm Armchairs / fauteuils : H_92,5 cm L_58 cm D_57 cm
Mes ordres d'achat