Jim DINE (né en 1935)

Lot 22
Estimation :
8000 - 12000 EUR
S'inscrire sur drouot.com
Jim DINE (né en 1935)
Desire in primary colors, tryptique, 1982
Aquatinte et ponceuse électrique.
Signée, datée et numérotée AP en bas à droite.
Aquatint and electric sander.
Signed, dated and numbered AP lower right.
H_61 cm L_80,5 cm (partie gauche et droite)
H_55,3 cm L_80,5 cm (partie centrale)
Provenance : Collection privée.
Un certificat de Madame Carine Crommelynck de l'imprimeur Crommelynck sera remis à l'acquéreur.
“My attitude towards drawing is not necessarily about drawing. It's about making the best kind of image
I can make, it's about talking as clearly as I can. I have come to terms with a lot of things, because, when all's said and done, there's really very little one can do about a lot of things.”
Mes ordres d'achat