Jim DINE (né en 1935)

Lot 80
Estimation :
25000 - 30000 EUR
Jim DINE (né en 1935)
Heart and Skull, 1984
Huile, pastel, acrylique et fusain sur papier.
Signé et daté en bas au centre.
H_105 cm L_75 cm

Provenance:
- ancienne collection Nicholas Dine
- The Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati
- Pace Wildenstein, New York
- collection privée

"I have come to terms with a lot of things, because, when all’s said and done, there’s really very little one can do about a lot of things. You just accept them. The point is you just have to keep on working and you just have to keep on living."
Mes ordres d'achat