Fassianos, Alecos - Aragon, Louis.

Lot 40
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Words said and sung - Paroles dites et chantées. A poem by Louis Aragon reproduced from the original manuscript with a prologue by Hamid Fouladvind, translated from the French by John Taylor, lithographs by Alekos Fassianos. Alcyon [London, 1992] ; in-4 en feuilles sou coffret de toile bleue Quatre lith ographies originales de Fassianos, signées Exemplaire n°95/99, envoi de Fassianos au crayon noir.
Mes ordres d'achat