Sol Lewitt (1928-2007)

Lot 49
Estimation :
30000 - 50000 EUR
Résultat : 43 792EUR
Sol Lewitt (1928-2007)
Pyramide, 1980 Pièce unique. Bois peint. Signé à la base. H_46 cm L_46 cm P_46 cm Provenance: - Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris. - acquis auprès de la galerie par l'actuel collectionneur. - collection privée. "IN MY CASE, I USED THE ELEMENTS OF THESE SIMPLE FORMS - SQUARE, CUBE, LINE AND COLOR - TO PRODUCE LOGICAL SYSTEMS. MOST OF THESE SYSTEMS WERE FINITE; THAT IS, THEY WERE COMPLETE USING ALL POSSIBLE VARIATIONS. THIS KEPT THEM SIMPLE." Sol Lewitt
Mes ordres d'achat