POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967)
Danemark

Lot 19
Estimation :
5000 - 7000 EUR
POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967)
Danemark

Rare suspension «Three Rings» modèle «PH 2/2»
Laiton à patine canon de fusil et verre teinté de couleur jaune Édition Louis Poulsen Chaque structure retenant les verres estampillée «Patented PH-2»
Vers 1930
H_90 cm D_60 cm

A rare «Three Rings» ceiling light model «PH 2/2» by Poul Henningsen in patinated brass and yellow colored glass made by Louis Poulsen Patented (each structure stamped)
Mes ordres d'achat