KAY BOJESEN (1886-1958)
Danemark

Lot 45
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
KAY BOJESEN (1886-1958)
Danemark

Rare casse-noix à l'effigie du premier ministre danoise Thorvald Stauning
Hêtre sculpté
Édition Kay Bojesen Denmark
Estampillé du sigle de l'éditeur 1932
H_23 cm

A rare stamped nutcracker representing the Prime Minister Thorvald Stauning by Kay Bojesen in sculpted beech made by Kay Bojesen Denmark
Mes ordres d'achat