GEORGES LUCIEN GUYOT (1885-1973)
France

Lot 30
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
France

Panthère au repos
Aquarelle et fusain
Signée «Guyot» en bas à gauche
Vers 1930
H_39 cm L_40 cm

A resting panther by Georges Lucien Guyot made at watercolors and charcoal, signed on the left bottom corner «Guyot»
Mes ordres d'achat