NORMAN BLUHM (1921-1999)

Lot 11
Estimation :
25000 - 35000 EUR
NORMAN BLUHM (1921-1999)
Sans titre, 1961
Huile sur papier marouflée sur toile.
Signée et datée en bas à droite.
Oil on paper laid on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right.
H_110 cm L_187 cm
Provenance:
- collection François Arnal, Arcueil
- collection privée ‘'Painting is self-discovery.
Every good artist paints what he is''.
Jackson Pollock
Mes ordres d'achat