GUNNAR NYLUND | 1904-1997 | Danemark

Lot 208
1 500 - 2 000 €
Résultat : 1 936 €

Vase
Grès émaillé à glaçures grise bleutée et beige
Réalisé par la Manufacture Rörstrand
Portant l'estampille incisée sous la base du sigle de la Manufacture suivie du monogramme du créateur «GN Sweden»
Vers 1950
H_52 cm

A vase by Gunnar Nylund in greyed blue and beige glazed stoneware realized by the Rörstrand Manufacture, engraved under the base with the Manufacture's logo and creator's monogram «GN Sweden»
Mes ordres d'achat