David SALLE (né en 1952)

Lot 31
Estimation :
10000 - 15000 EUR
Résultat : 27 048EUR
David SALLE (né en 1952)
Sans titre, 1997
Acrylique sur papier.
Signée et datée en bas à droite.
Signée au dos.

Acrylic on paper.
Signed and dated lower right.
Signed on the reverse.
H_76,2 cm L_55,9 cm

Provenance:
- Galerie Lehmann Maupin, New-York
- Studio d'arte Raffaelli, Torente
- acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
- collection privée

Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur.

"Art is something someone made. It's a product of human endeavor.
As such, it's not that different from having a conversation with someone.
The painter is telling us something. Just, how do they - what's their syntax?
What's their inflection?"
Mes ordres d'achat