Terry WINTERS (né en 1949)

Lot 101
Estimation :
10000 - 15000 EUR
Résultat : 22 100EUR
Terry WINTERS (né en 1949)

Illustrated Set/12,2008
Huile sur toile.
Signee et datee au dos.
Acrylic on canvas.
Signed and dated on the reverse.
H_167 cm L_130 cm
Provenance :
- Studio de l'artiste (etiquette au dos)
- Studio d'arte Raffaelli, Torente
- acquis aupres de cette galerie par l'actuel proprietaire
- collection privee

«There's something about that state of either making or viewing a painting and seeing it as a picture. That seems to be the big excitement to me about paintings. You know? You get lost in the space of it. It's a product of the imagination.»
Mes ordres d'achat