YUE MINJUN (NE EN 1962)

Lot 131
Estimation :
10000 - 15000 EUR
YUE MINJUN (NE EN 1962)

Paysan au rictus hilarant
Epreuve en bronze a patine brune.
Bronze proof with brown patina.
H_82 cm
Socle : H_34 cm L_40 cm
Provenance : collection privee
Exposition : Fondation Cartier jusqu'au 17 mars 2013 lors de l'exposition "Yue Minjun, l'ombre du fou-rire"
«I'm actually trying to make sense of the world.
There's nothing cynical or absurd in what I do.»
Mes ordres d'achat