POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967)
Danemark

Lot 16
Estimation :
30000 - 40000 EUR
Résultat : 36 131EUR
POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967)
Danemark

Lampadaire modèle «PH 5/3»
Bois, laiton à patine canon de fusil et métal laqué rouge
Édition Louis Poulsen Patented
Estampillé «PAT. APPL.»
Vers 1927-1928
H_150 cm D_50 cm

An early and rare stamped «PH 5/3» floor lamp by Poul Henningsen in wood, patinated brass and red lacquered metal made by Louis Poulsen Patented

Bibliographie: Jørstian Tina, Poul Erik Munk Nielsen, Light Years Ahead. The Story of the PH Lamp, Louis Poulsen, Copenhague, 1994. Modèle similaire reproduit p. 152, 157, 181, 225.
Mes ordres d'achat