Archéologie

samedi 30 mai 2015 14:30
Drouot Richelieu - Salle 9
Expositions publiques
Vendredi 29 mai de 11 heures à 18 heures
Samedi 30 mai de 11 heures à 12 heures
Friday May 29th from 11:00 am to 6:00 pm
Saturday May 30th from 11:00 am to 12:00 am

Téléphone pendant l’exposition publique
Contact during viewings
T. +33 (0)1 48 00 20 09

Experts Christophe Kunicki
2 rue de Nevers 75006 Paris T. +33 (0)1 43 25 84 34 c.kunicki@orange.fr www.kunicki.eu
CONDITIONS DE VENTE
La vente sera faite au comptant et conduite en euros ( ). Les acquéreurs paieront en sus des enchères les frais suivants : jusqu’à 50 000 , 28,80 % TTC (soit 24 % HT + TVA 20%), de 50 000 à 500 000 24,6 % TTC (soit 20,5 % HT + TVA 20%) et au delà de 500 000 20,40 % TTC (soit 17 % HT + TVA 20%) . Ce montant étant calculé par lot et par tranche.

AVIS IMPORTANT :
Pour les lots dont le vendeur est non - résident, l’adjudicataire paiera une TVA de 5,5% en sus de l’adjudication (lots signalés par ) (le montant de cette TVA sera remboursé sur présentation de la preuve d’exportation hors CEE, dans un délai maximum d’un mois).
GARANTIES
Conformément à la loi, les indications portées au catalogue engagent la responsabilité du Commissaire-Priseur, sous réserve des rectifications éventuelles annoncées au moment de la présentation de l’objet et portées au procès-verbal de la vente. Une exposition préalable permettant aux acquéreurs de se rendre compte de l’état des biens mis en vente, il ne sera admis aucune réclamation de ce fait, une fois l’adjudication prononcée. Les photographies du catalogue n’ont pas de valeur contractuelle. Les Antiques comportent généralement des accidents et des restaurations ; nous les avons notifiés dans la mesure de nos moyens. L’état des pièces est mentionné au catalogue à titre strictement indicatif.

GARANTIES

GARANTIES
Conformément à la loi, les indications portées au catalogue engagent la responsabilité du Commissaire-Priseur, sous réserve des rectifications éventuelles annoncées au moment de la présentation de l’objet et portées au procès-verbal de la vente. Une exposition préalable permettant aux acquéreurs de se rendre compte de l’état des biens mis en vente, il ne sera admis aucune réclamation de ce fait, une fois l’adjudication prononcée. Les photographies du catalogue n’ont pas de valeur contractuelle. Les Antiques comportent généralement des accidents et des restaurations ; nous les avons notifiés dans la mesure de nos moyens. L’état des pièces est mentionné au catalogue à titre strictement indicatif. ORDRES D’ACHAT ET ENCHÈRES PAR TÉLÉPHONE Tout enchérisseur qui souhaite faire une offre d’achat par écrit ou enchérir par téléphone peut utiliser le formulaire prévu à cet effet en fin du catalogue de vente. Ce formulaire doit parvenir à PBA, au plus tard deux jours avant la vente, accompagné des coordonnées bancaires de l’enchérisseur. Les enchères par téléphone sont un service gracieux rendu aux clients qui ne peuvent se déplacer. En aucun cas Pierre Bergé & associés ne pourra être tenu responsable d’un problème de liaison téléphonique.

PRÉEMPTION
Dans certains cas, l’Etat français peut exercer un droit de préemption sur les oeuvres d’art mises en vente publique conformément aux dispositions de l’article 37 de la loi du 31 décembre 1921 modifié par l’article 59 de la loi du 10 juillet 2000. L’Etat se substitue alors au dernier enchérisseur. En pareil cas, le représentant de l’Etat formule sa déclaration après la chute du marteau auprès de la société habilitée à organiser la vente publique ou la vente de gré à gré. La décision de préemption doit ensuite être confirmée dans un délai de quinze jours. Pierre Bergé & associés n’assumera aucune responsabilité du fait des décisions administratives de préemption. CONDITIONS OF SALE The auction will be conducted in euros ( ) and lots will be paid full in cash. As well as the hammer price, buyers will pay the following premium : up to 50 000 , 28,80% inclusive of tax (either 24 % + 20% VAT), from 50 000 to 500 000 , 24,6% inclusive of tax (either 20,5% + 20% VAT) and over 500 000 20,40 % inclusive of tax (either 17% + 20%). For lots sold by a non - resident the buyer will pay a 5,5 % V. A. T. (lots marked by a ) on the hammer price plus the premium (the buyer will be refunded of this VAT. when he will be presenting to our cashier the proof of export out of EEC). This calculation applies to each lot individually.

GARANTEES
The auctioneer is bound by the indications in the catalogue, modified only by eventual annoucements made at the time of the sale noted into the legal records there of. An exhibition prior to the sale permits buyers to establish the condition of the works offered for sale and therefore no claims will be accepted after the hammer has fallen Description of lots and report condition Lots will be sold in condition. The potential buyer must ensure by himself of the condition of each lot and the nature and extent of any damage or restoration before considering the sale. The exhibition prior to the auction is open to everyone and isn’t subject to any entrance fee. The Pierre Berge specialists are available to potential bidders and the public to provide any information or advice if needed. They can also establish, on demand, written or verbose reports about the conservation state of the objects. The written reports on the condition of the objects are available on demand for the lots with greater value than 3000 euros. All references included on catalogue description or condition reports, any oral or written statement made otherwise constitute an expression of a mere opinion and not facts. Because of their age and their nature, many lots are not in their original condition and some descriptions in the catalogue or in the condition report may, in some cases, mention damages and / or restoration References in the catalogue description, or in the condition report, on an accident or a restoration are made to facilitate the inspection by potential bidders and are subject to the assessment that must be the result of a personal examination by the buyer or his appropriate representative. The absence of such a reference in the catalogue does not imply that an object is free of any defects or restoration ; furthermore a reference to a particular defect does not imply absence of all other defects. Information on the dimensions of a lot shown in the catalogue description or in the condition report is intended as information only and is not guaranteed. Estimated selling price should not be considered as implying the certainty that the object will be sold for the estimated price or that the value given here is a guaranteed value. BIDS Bidding will be in accordance with the lot numbers listed in the catalogue or as announced by Pierre Bergé & associés, and will be in increments determinated by the auctioneer. The highest and last bidder will be the purchaser. Should Pierre Bergé & associés recognise two simultaneous bids on an object, the lot will be put up for sale again and all those present in the saleroom may participate in thissecond opportunity to bid.

ABSENTEE BIDS AND TELEPHONE BIDS
Those wishing to make a bid in writing or by telephone should use the form provided with the auction catalogue. This form, accompanied by the bidder’s bank details, must be received by PBA no later than two days before the sale. In the event of identical bids, the earliest will take precedence. Telephone bids are a free service designed for clients who are unable to be present at auction. Pierre Bergé & associés cannot be held responsible for any problems due to technical difficulties.

PRE-EMPTION
In certain cases, the French State is entitled to use its right of pre-emption on works of art or private documents. This means that the state substitutes itself for the last bidder and becomes the buyer. In such a case, a representative of the French State announces the exercise of the pre-emption right during the auction and immediately after the lot has been sold, and this declaration will be recorded in the official sale record. The French State will have then fifteen (15) days to confirm the pre-emption decision. Pierre Bergé & associés will not be held responsible for any administrative decisions of the French State regarding the use of its right of pre-emption