DOUBLE COUPE DE CIRCONCISION EN ARGENT Augsbourg,... - Lot 113 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 113
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 2 576EUR
DOUBLE COUPE DE CIRCONCISION EN ARGENT Augsbourg, XVIIIème siècle Deux poinçons d'orfèvres différents. Inscriptions en hébreu: "Kos chel braha-Kos chel Metsitsa''. An Augsburg silver circumcision double cup, 18th century Two different maker's marks. Hebrew inscription: "Kos shel braha-Kos shel metzitza''. H_9 cm (31/2 in.)