Lot n° 159
Estimation :
1500 - 2500
: 2 323EUR
GRAZIANO VISINTIN (NÉ EN 1954)
Bague «Cono», 1989
Or jaune
Signé, daté et poinçonné
Poids: 8,82 g
H_2,8 cm L_2,6 cm
D_1,7 cm (intérieur)
Bibliographie:
- Gioielli d'Autore, Padova e la scuola dell'oro, Umberto Allemandi & C.
2008, p.240
- Contemporary Jewellery, The Padua School, Graziella Folchini
Grassetto, Arnoldsche, 2005, p.53
- Barbara Cartlidge and Electrum Gallery, A Passion for Jewellery, Beatriz
Chadour-Sampson, Janice Hosegood, Arnoldsche 2016, p.256