French school circa 1720 Oil on canvas, inscribed... - Lot 17 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 17
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 600EUR
French school circa 1720 Oil on canvas, inscribed "Pour Monsieur Charles Courtois à Versailles" on the stretcher (accidents on the canvas, as is) H_56 cm W_46 cm Provenance: Château proche de Vendôme 1109