TIFFANY & CO.

Lot 590
Estimation :
350 - 450 EUR
Result : 1 566EUR
TIFFANY & CO.
A vaso piriforme in argento, con collo svasato cesellato con motivi di edera sulle anse laterali, il corpo con motivi di palmette e piante rampicanti, poggiante su un piedistallo Lavoro dell'inizio del XX secolo A silver piriform vase, with a flared neck chased with ivy as a reminder of the lateral handles, the body applied with palmettes and climbing plants, resting on a dowelled base. Early 20th century work. H_45,5 cm. Weight : 952 g.