Ecole Italienne du XVIIIe siècle

Lot 74
Estimation :
200 - 400 EUR
Result : 120EUR
The Sleep of Elijah or the Dream of Joseph Sanguine Former attribution to Giovanni Domenico Ferretti (1692-1768) Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Il sonno di Elia o il sogno di Giuseppe Sanguigna 19 x 13 cm Provenance: Sale July 6, 2000, London, Phillips, lot 178 repr. (as Attributed to G. D. Ferretti)