École italienne du XVIIIe siècle da Rubens (?)

Lot 84
Estimation :
200 - 400 EUR
Result : 150EUR
Anatomy of a man Black stone. Traces of moisture and glue On the reverse, studies of figures Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo da Rubens (?) Studio anatomico Carboncino. Tracce d'umidità e di colla Al verso, studi di personaggi 28 x 17 cm Provenance: Former collection of Stefan von Licht (1880-1932), his stamp on the reverse (L.789b)